Youth Basketball League.

Winter Season

Open to players 1st – 8th grade, All skill levels
New player evaluations – October 27th 5-6PM

6 Week Season Nov 1 – Dec 16 // Playoff Tournament TBD

SUBSCRIBE

Don’t Fall Behind

Get updates and special offers from Clava Sports

Events

From $275

2022 Winter Youth Basketball League

Winter Season

Open to players 1st – 8th grade, All skill levels

New player evaluations – October 27th 5-6PM

6 Week Season Nov 1 – Dec 16
Playoff Tournament TBD

From $250

South OC Showdown

Youth Basketball Tournament!

Tournament Series Hosted by Clava

Boys & Girls 2nd – 8th Grade

 

From $10

PVL Event Parking

AM Wave

Prepaid parking ticket for PVL 2021-2022 Season.

Parking ticket is for use at Clava Sports Facility

26923 Fuerte Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630

From $10

SCVA Event Parking

Prepaid parking ticket for SCVA 2021-2022 Season.

Parking ticket is for use at Clava Sports Facility

26923 Fuerte Drive, Lake Forest, CA 92630

Schedule

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Private lesson- Travis
    Private lesson- Travis
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Court 4
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Private Lesson- Lisa
    Private Lesson- Lisa
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Court 3
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Private lesson-Brenna
    Private lesson-Brenna
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Court 4
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Court 2- Kévin
    Court 2- Kévin
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Court 2
Monday September 19
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Private Lesson- KJ
    Private Lesson- KJ
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Court 5
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm A4 Volleyball Club
    A4 Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8; Court 9
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4; Court 5
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Open Gym Volleyball- Must Sign Up
    Open Gym Volleyball- Must Sign Up
    7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 20
  • 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Jr. High Open Gym
    Jr. High Open Gym
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 2
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm SOCS Skills Clinic
    SOCS Skills Clinic
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 3; Court 4
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm PCH Volleyball Club
    PCH Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Private Lesson-Richard
    Private Lesson-Richard
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 6
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Balboa 50's
    Balboa 50's
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 5
Wednesday September 21
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm SOCS Practices
    SOCS Practices
    4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
    Court 5; Court 6; Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm A4 Volleyball Club
    A4 Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8; Court 9
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4; Court 5
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Private Court-Dylan
    Private Court-Dylan
    8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Court 5
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Private Court-Danny
    Private Court-Danny
    8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Court 4
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Private Court-Paul
    Private Court-Paul
    8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Court 6
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Private Lesson-Ashley
    Private Lesson-Ashley
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Court 3
Thursday September 22
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm SOCS Practices
    SOCS Practices
    4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 5; Court 6; Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 3; Court 4
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Private Lesson- Mike Bonner
    Private Lesson- Mike Bonner
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Court 4
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm PCH Volleyball Club
    PCH Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 23
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Private Lesson- Mike
    Private Lesson- Mike
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 2:00 pm – 6:30 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    2:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Court 3
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Private Lesson- KJ
    Private Lesson- KJ
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm SOCS Basketball Games
    SOCS Basketball Games
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Private Lesson- Ashley
    Private Lesson- Ashley
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Rukkus
    Rukkus
    7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Court 4
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Private Lesson- Ashley
    Private Lesson- Ashley
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 3
Saturday September 24
  • 8:00 am West Coast Elite Basketball Tournament
    West Coast Elite Basketball Tournament
    8:00 am
    Court 10; Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8; Court 9
Sunday September 25
  • West Coast Elite Basketball Tournament Ends 6:00 pm
    West Coast Elite Basketball Tournament
    Court 10; Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8; Court 9
Monday September 26
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm A4 Volleyball Club
    A4 Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8; Court 9
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4; Court 5
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Open Gym Volleyball- Must Sign Up
    Open Gym Volleyball- Must Sign Up
    7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 27
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm SOCS Skills Clinic
    SOCS Skills Clinic
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 3; Court 4
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm PCH Volleyball Club
    PCH Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Balboa 50's
    Balboa 50's
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 5
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Court 4
Wednesday September 28
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm SOCS Practices
    SOCS Practices
    4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
    Court 5; Court 6; Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Pre-Tryouts #2
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm A4 Volleyball Club
    A4 Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8; Court 9
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4; Court 5
    Recurs weekly
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Private Court- Danny
    Private Court- Danny
    8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Court 6
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Private Court- Dylan
    Private Court- Dylan
    8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Court 3
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Private Court- Paul
    Private Court- Paul
    8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Court 5
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Private Lesson-Kevin
    Private Lesson-Kevin
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Court 2
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Private lesson- Ashley
    Private lesson- Ashley
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Court 4
Thursday September 29
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Heritage Christian Girls Basketball Games
    Heritage Christian Girls Basketball Games
    2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm SOCS Practices
    SOCS Practices
    4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 5; Court 6; Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Jr Spikers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 3; Court 4
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Private Lesson- Ralph
    Private Lesson- Ralph
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm PCH Volleyball Club
    PCH Volleyball Club
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 6
Friday September 30
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Private Lesson-Richard
    Private Lesson-Richard
    2:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Private Lesson -Grandy
    Private Lesson -Grandy
    4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 2
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm SOCS Basketball Games
    SOCS Basketball Games
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Private Lesson- Mike Bonner
    Private Lesson- Mike Bonner
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 3
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Private Lesson- Richard
    Private Lesson- Richard
    6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    Court 7
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Private Lesson-Ashley
    Private Lesson-Ashley
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 2
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Rukkus
    Rukkus
    7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Court 4
    Recurs weekly
Saturday October 1
  • 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball 14U Tryouts
    Saddleback Volleyball 14U Tryouts
    8:00 am – 5:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8
Sunday October 2
  • 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball 14U Tryouts
    Saddleback Volleyball 14U Tryouts
    8:00 am – 5:00 pm
    Court 2; Court 3; Court 4; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7; Court 8
Monday October 3
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Volleyball 14U Tryouts
    Saddleback Volleyball 14U Tryouts
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4; Court 5
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Open Gym Volleyball- Must Sign Up
    Open Gym Volleyball- Must Sign Up
    7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 4
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Heritage Christian Girls Basketball
    Heritage Christian Girls Basketball
    2:30 pm – 4:15 pm
    Court 9; Court 10
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Saddleback Volleyball Club - Commitment Day
    Saddleback Volleyball Club - Commitment Day
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 4
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm SOCS Skills Clinic
    SOCS Skills Clinic
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Balboa 50's
    Balboa 50's
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 5
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 5
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm SOCS Practices
    SOCS Practices
    4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
    Court 5; Court 6; Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    Saddleback Fall High School Clinic
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 4; Court 5
    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 6
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm SOCS Practices
    SOCS Practices
    4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Court 5; Court 6; Court 8; Court 9; Court 10
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 7
  • 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    Euro Rhythmic Gymnastics
    3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Court 1
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm SOCS Basketball Games
    SOCS Basketball Games
    4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Court 8; Court 9; Court 10; Court 5; Court 6; Court 7
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Rukkus
    Rukkus
    7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Court 4
    Recurs weekly
Saturday October 8
  • 8:00 am – 3:00 pm SCVA Tentative Boys Tournament
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

Volleyball Courts

Basketball Courts

On-site Parking Spaces

Wi-Fi Hotspots

Reviews

Everything to love about Clava.

Fnf Training
Fnf Training
2022-07-15
Ty guys for welcoming us to your venue
James Shin
James Shin
2022-07-07
Great sports facility with 10 volleyball / basketball courts! Awesome staff and their fitness gym is going to be changing the entire fitness industry ( I called it here July 2022).
c00lc321
c00lc321
2022-06-16
Volleyball volleyball volleyball

Programs and Partners

Clava Fitness Logo
South OC Sports Logo
Integrum Technology Logo